EACEA – EDUCATION, AUDIOVISUAL AND CULTURE EXECUTIVE AGENCY
Project Officer
Silvana Verdiani – silvana.veridiani [at] ec.europa.eu
UNIVERSITY OF SIENA (IT): THE COORDINATOR’ STAFF
Project Supervisors
Laura Caretti – laura.caretti [at] unisi.it
Marzia Pieri – marzia.pieri [at] unisi.it
Project Coordinator
Giovanni Berardino – giovanni.berardino [at] unisi.it
Artistic & Scientific Coordinator
Stefano Jacoviello – stefano.jacoviello [at] gmail.com
Executive Manager
Giancarlo Pichillo – giancarlopichillo [at] gmail.com
Organisation & Logistic
Michele Campanini – michelecampanini [at] yahoo.it
Responsible for internal administration
Maria Pia Croci – mariapia.croci [at] unisi.it
THE RESEARCH TEAM
University of Siena (IT)
Laura Caretti (Supervisor)
Stefano Jacoviello (Coordinator)
University of Kent at Canterbury (UK)
Margherita Laera (Senior Researcher) – m.laera [at] kent.ac.uk
Flora Pitrolo (Junior Researcher) – flora.pitrolo [at] hotmail.com
AUDIENCE ENGAGEMENT TEAM
Web and Audience Engagement Strategy
Massimiliano Coviello – massicov [at] gmail.com
Angelo Romagnoli – angelo.romagnoli [at] gmail.com
Mobilizers
Lorena Copil – lorena.copil [at] yahoo.com
Carles Cabanillas – ccabanillas5 [at] gmail.com
Barté Liagaité – barte.liagaite [at] gmail.com
Lucy Rosen Coren – lucyrose.coren[at] gmail.com
CREOLE PERFORMANCE CREWS: ARTISTIC ADVISORS
Institut del Teatr de la Diputacio de Barcelona (ES) – Carles Salas i Monforte
Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre (LT) – Gintaras Varnas
University of Kent at Canterbury (UK) – Paul Allain
University Babes Bolyai (RO) – Miklos Bàcs and Raluca Lupan
YOUNG THEATRE MAKERS AND PERFORMERS
Institut del Teatr de la Diputacio de Barcelona (ES)
Young Theater Makers: Sadurní Verges
Performers: Ricardo Castro, Eloi Gomez, Claudia Perramon, Paula Sunyer
Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre (LT)
Young Theater Makers: Povilas Makauskas
Performers: Arnas Danusas, Iveta Raulynaitytė, Mantas Barvičius, Aidas Jurgaitis
University of Kent at Canterbury (UK)
Young Theater Makers: Harry Wilson
Performers: Kristin Todorova Bacheva, Luke Joshua Stokes, Olaf Leiros, Karina Aab Sanna
University Babes Bolyai (RO)
Young Theater Makers: Madalina-Iulia Timofte
Performers: Norbert Boda, Blanca-Teia Doba, Dan-Stefan Pughineanu, Victor-Alexandru Tunsu
STEERING, SCIENTIFIC AND ARTISTIC COMMITTEE
University of Siena (IT)
Laura Caretti – laura.caretti [at] unisi.it
Stefano Jacoviello – stefano.jacoviello [at] gmail.com
Marzia Pieri – marzia.pieri [at] unisi.it
Robin Nelson – robin.nelson [at] cssd.ac.uk
University of Kent at Canterbury (UK)
Paul Allain – P.A.Allain [at] kent.ac.uk
Margherita Laera – m.laera [at] kent.ac.uk
Institut del Teatr de la Diputacio de Barcelona (ES)
Mercé Saumell – saumellvm [at] institutdelteatre.cat
Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre (LT)
Elona Bajorinienè – elona.bajoriniene [at] lmta.lt
University Babes Bolyai (RO)
Laura Pavel – laura.pav12 [at] yahoo.com
Anca Maniutiu – anca.maniutiu [at] yahoo.com
SIENA 2019 BID (IT)
Angelo Romagnoli
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Giancarlo Pichillo
Margherita Laera
Mercé Saumell
Stefana Pop Curseu
Giedre Kabašinskienė
Postal Address
Dep. of Historical Sciences and Cultural Heritage, Palazzo San Galgano – Via Roma 47 53100 Siena (IT)